This product is ideal for use in making cosmetics. It’s an odourless oil for massage and direct skin/face application. Cosmetic Grade Jojoba Oil is the most used volume-wise globally in the formulation of cosmetics by cosmetic companies due to its low scent and colour profile as this makes it very flexible in terms of what it can be formulated with.
Jojoba is a woody evergreen tree native to South-West America but cultivated all over the world. It thrives in dry harsh climates and Israel produces the finest quality cosmetic jojoba oil.

JOJOBA OIL GOLDEN (ISRAEL) – COLD PRESSED (VIRGIN) – 100% ORGANIC CARRIER OIL

SKU

$27.00$1,107.00

10% Off

  • Flash Sale

0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec
Unit :
+ 1 more
Clear selection

For more information click here

For more information click here

    Description

    Name: 

    JOJOBA OIL GOLDEN (ISRAEL) – COLD PRESSED (VIRGIN) – 100% ORGANIC CARRIER OIL
    Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
    Country of Origin: Israel 

    Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, Virgin/Unrefined (Golden) 100% Organic
    Plant Part: Seed/ Nut

    Purpose: Cosmetic Purpose. External Use only. Do not consume.

    Description:
    Our 100% Organic Golden Virgin Jojoba Oil from Israel is of the highest quality available in Organic Jojoba Oils, it offers a slightly lighter colour and milder scent compared to the Golden Virgin Jojoba Oil Australia and is very similar in colour and scent to our Golden Virgin Jojoba Oil Israel.
    This oil still has a mild, sweet, nutty, typical Golden Jojoba Oil aroma and is of the highest quality available being 100% Organic (sourced from certified supplier). Israel produces the finest quality Organic Jojoba Oils, with the most consistency in the largest volumes compared to the other major producers like Argentina or USA.
    The main difference between an organic and non-organic oil is the way the plant has been grown and farmed. Organic oils come from plants that have been grown sustainably in healthy soils, without pesticides and chemical fertilizers.

    Jojoba oil is a luxurious moisturising oil, it is cold pressed from the seed of the jojoba plant and no solvents are used during this process. Jojoba Oil is technically a liquid wax rather than oil, so is naturally protected against rancidity. Jojoba Oil has been considered by some to be soothing for skin conditions like eczema, acne, psoriasis, rosacea and seborrheic dermatitis. By helping reinforce the structure of the skin’s outer layer, jojoba oil, along with the natural oils produced by the skin can be extremely helpful in the healing process. Just like the lipids, that are naturally found in your skin, it may help repair roughness, flaking and fine lines if used regularly on the skin. 

    Jojoba is fast penetrating, helping the skin’s natural healing systems to work at optimum levels. It absorbs easily, is non greasy and is very soothing, no matter what skin type. Unrefined jojoba is a golden color with a slight odour.

    Women have been using Jojoba oil as a beauty treatment for centuries. Native American women used to extract the oil from jojoba beans as a treatment for sores, cuts and bruises as well as sunburn.

    Jojoba Oil can be used for: 

    • Creams, lotions and body butters. 

    • Massage products. 

    • Hair care products. 

    • Soap making

    • Sun care products 

    • Wide ranging cosmetic applications such as lipstick and rouge.

    • Personal skin treatments for the individual.

    • Direct application for face and body.

    • Use as a shaving oil for legs and face by applying to directly to moist skin.

    • Hand and nail care.

    • Sunburn treatment.

    People with acne prone skin, who suffer more than others from clogged pores and blackheads, tend to avoid oil based products, assuming they will make their acne worse! Not so! Jojoba, due to it’s unique molecular structure, will mix readily with the skin’s natural oils and studies have shown that it can inhibit the growth of certain type of bacteria associated with acne.

    Jojoba is soothing for skin conditions like eczema, acne, psoriasis, rosacea and sebborheic dermatitis and will not cause flare ups. By helping reinforce the structure of the skin’s outer layer, jojoba oil-along with the natural oils produced by the skin – is extremely helpful in the healing process. Just like the lipids, that are naturally found in your skin, it helps fight roughness, flaking and fine lines. 

    In massage jojoba provides a superior stable base for incorporating essential oils or other carrier oils. Its antioxidant properties prevent rancidity and prolong shelf life.

    For hand and nail care you will find that jojoba penetrates deep into the nail bed to improve flexibility and prevents breakage and splitting.

    It has been applied to the face as well as the scalp to provide lubrication for and to moisturize dry and flaky skin. Hair follicles are cleansed and stimulated by jojoba oil. It helps loosen sebum buildup which can clog the follicles and lead to dandruff. Jojoba will also dissolve residue from chemical hair products.

    Jojoba is fast penetrating, helping the skin’s natural healing systems to work at optimum levels. It absorbs easily, is non greasy and is very soothing, no matter what skin type. Unrefined jojoba is a golden color.
    Women have been using Jojoba oil as a beauty treatment for centuries. Native American women extracted the oil from jojoba seeds and used it in treatments of many kinds.
    In massage jojoba provides a superior stable base for incorporating essential oils or other carrier oils. Its antioxidant properties prevent rancidity and prolong shelf life. 

    We also offer Cosmetic Grade Jojoba Oil Israel which is clear and odourless for use in cosmetics grade formulations of skin and beauty products. 

    Just a few of the many benefits:

    Properties:
    Antibacterial, antioxidant, hypoallergenic, anti-inflammatory, antifungal and antimicrobial.

    Massage:
    Jojoba oil is a wonderful stable oil when used for massage, leaving the skin hydrated, smooth and supple. It is also a superb carrier oil when an oil is needed to help carry and help with the penetration of beneficial ingredients like essential oils into the skin during a massage.

    Skincare:
    Jojoba has humectant properties and it is technically a wax, meaning it can seal in the moisture of the skin, protecting it with a barrier, while it may be helpful in killing certain bacteria and fungi. Jojoba is similar in makeup to the sebum or oil of your skin, so it will not clog your pores, leading to fewer acne breakouts.
    It is appropriate for all skin types and will soothe and moisturize your skin and prevent your skin from looking oily. It is antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory, therefore very helpful in soothing and moisturizing skin with mild acne.
    Due to its anti-inflammatory properties it may help relieve skin dryness, flaking, itching caused by eczema and psoriasis or rosacea.
    Because this oil contains Vitamin E it may help protect your skin from sun damage and will help ease and heal the symptoms of sunburn and help heal wounds and reduce scarring.
    It may also be helpful in increasing skin elasticity and reducing the appearance on wrinkles and fine lines. Added to your night time routine, it is safe to use as a makeup remover around the eyes and as a general facial skin cleanser.
    Jojoba oil is a great after-shower or bath oil when used while the skin is still moist and warm, it will be quickly absorbed without leaving your skin feeling oily. 

    Haircare:
    Jojoba oil is great for helping protect against dryness, breakage and split ends as it will hydrate the scalp and hair shafts. It will ease inflammation of the scalp like dandruff or dermatitis, preventing hair loss and detangle when massaged sparingly onto the scalp and through the hair. Due to its Vitamin E content it may help thicken hair and encourage hair growth.
    Used before and after a shave it will not clog your pores, provide a smooth shaving surface, moisturize and prevent infections after your shave.

    Hand care:
    Jojoba oil can be massaged into the hands and nail cuticles to help soften and strengthen.

    Foot care:
    Massaged on to the feet and due to its antifungal and anti-inflammatory properties it may help fight toenail fungus, athlete’s foot and warts. 

    Caution:
    It is recommended to do a skin patch test to check for a possible allergic reaction, before using certain oils in large quantities on the skin.

    Recommended uses: 

    • Creams, lotions and body butters. 

    • Massage products. 

    • Hair care products. 

    • Soap making

    • Sun care products 

    • Wide ranging cosmetic applications such as lipstick and rouge.

    • Personal skin treatments for the individual.

    • Direct application for face and body.

    • Use as a shaving oil for legs and face by applying direct to moist skin.

    • Hand and nail care.

    • Sunburn treatment.

    Please note: The above information provided about this product is intended to be educational in nature and not direct medical advice, claims or recommendations for medical use or treatment in any way for skin conditions of any kind.

    General Safety Information: 

    Use caution when trying any new ingredient, including carrier oils on the skin or in the hair. Those with nut allergies should consult their medical practitioner before coming into contact with nut oils, butters or other nut products.

    SKU CO-ORG-JOJOBA-MASTER
    Brand Miraco

    Be The First To Review This Product!

    Help other Miraco.com.au users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

    Write a product review

    Additional Information

    Weight 1 kg
    Unit

    20ML, 100ML, 500ML, 1L, 5L, 20L

    Customer Reviews (0)

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “JOJOBA OIL GOLDEN (ISRAEL) – COLD PRESSED (VIRGIN) – 100% ORGANIC CARRIER OIL”

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    You might also like

    Categories:

    Go to Top